Fernvale Pri > CCA > CCA Schedule 2022

CCA Schedule 2022

CCA

Day

Time

Venue

Gathering venue/structure

Teachers

Art Club

Friday
(Juniors & Seniors)

2.00pm – 4.15pm


Art Rooms

Art room by 2pm

*Ms Poon Sook Fong Carolyn
Mdm Julia Binte Mohamed Rahim
Ms Nuraini Binte Hamzah
Ms Wang Shuhui
Mr Zachary Ng Eu Goi

Badminton

Tuesday
(Sch Team)

Thursday
(Sch Team)

(Recreational Team)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


2.00pm – 4.30pm


2.00pm – 4.30pm

School Hall


School Hall



 ISH

Hall/ISH by 2pm


*Ms Wong Yu Xiang
Mr Goh Tong Wee

Mrs Kelly Thong

Mdm Liu Hsiang - Chun
Mdm Choo Sok Ee Eunice

Mr Jason Yew Shi Chang


Basketball Sch Team 

 (Juniors)





Basketball Sch Team 

(Seniors )






Monday (JB) 

Wednesday(JB)

Friday (SG)







Monday (SG)

Wednesday (SG)





2.00pm – 5.30pm
2.00pm – 5.30pm

2.00pm - 4.30pm







2.00pm – 3.00pm

2.00pm – 3.00pm

School Hall







School Hall

Hall by 2pm

*Mr Low Dong Neng Jim(Snr)
Mr Jegendren S/O Tanapal
Mdm Hajjah Marlina
Mdm Lim Siew Fang
Mdm Low Pheck Shwan
Mr Rakesh Kishin Aswani
Mr Fariz Husna Bin Sajani
Mdm Somasundaram Vijaya Rani
Ms Nurul Fadhillah Bte Mohd Taufik

Basketball Trainees

Friday

 2.00pm –4.15pm

School Hall

 Hall by 2pm

*Ms Fardyana Binte Abdul Aziz
Mdm Azri - Nurul Hayati Bte Abd Rahman
Mr Aznahar Bin Baharudin
Mrs Raja - Selvi D/O Ramasamy
Ms Lim Huey Ting Joanna

Dance


Monday

Friday 

2.00pm – 4.15pm

2.00pm – 4.15pm

Band Room

Band room by 2pm

*Mrs Heng – Cheong Soke Hwa
Ms Alexandra Kisten Tobias
Mrs Amanda Galistan
Mdm Nadhira Parveen
Mdm Tan Lei Feng

Floorball


Monday
(Recreation)


Friday
(School Team)

2.00pm – 4.00pm



2.00pm –5.00pm 



ISH



ISH


ISH by 2pm

*Mrs Kee – Tan Siok Kheng Grace
Mdm Liza Binti Ismail
Mdm Nur Fithriah Anas
Ms Oh Haw Ling
Mdm Chew Bee See Betsy
Mr Chen Bao Lai
Mdm Loh Swee Leng

Environmental Science

Friday

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Teaching Lab


Teaching Lab by 2 pm

*Mdm A R Shanthi
Ms Danamalar Kanagasabai
Mdm Tan Lee Cheng Audrey
Mdm Teo Ying Zhi
Ms Jeyananthini D/O Jeyapal

Guitar

Monday
(Senior team)


Friday
(Senior & Junior teams)

2.00pm –4.15pm





2.00pm –4.15pm


PAL Room 1




 PAL Room 1 & Music Rm 2
 

PAL Room by 2 pm

*Mdm Toh Lee See
Mr Tong Hock Chuan
Ms Vimala Devi d/o Kanaran
Mdm Ong Puay Hoon
Ms Seng Huixian,Cheryl

Guzheng

Monday

 


 Wednesday

2.00pm – 4.15pm



2.00pm – 4.15pm

PAL Room 2

PAL Room by 2pm

*Mdm Ong Li Ting
Mdm Geraldine Chua Shan Shan
Ms Neo Sian Yin
Mrs Gupta – Aradha
Aggarawal

Mrs Pannir Chelvam
Mdm Liew Siew Hui Eileen
Ms Lim Xi Min, Shermin

Infocomm Technology (Media Production )

Friday

2.00pm – 4.15pm

MRL & Com Lab 

MRL by 2pm

*Mdm Siti Erliasari Binte Haroon
Ms Ang Min Xin
Mr Ansar Mohamed
Ms Tiong Wei Wen,Nerissa

Percussion

Friday

2.00pm – 4.15pm

Music Room 1

Music Room 1 by 2pm

*Mdm Noorhafidah Binte Mohammad
Mdm Noor A’shikin Bte Osman
Ms Maninder Kaur
Mr Goh Si Qian

Scouts

Monday

2.00pm – 4.15pm

Teaching Lab


Teaching Lab
 by 2pm

*Mdm Khalidah Goh d/o Shafie Goh
Ms Neo Yihui
Ms Seah Hui Shan
Mdm Teo Ching Wee
Mr Iskandar Alamin Bin Salleh


Wushu

Monday
(School Team)


Tuesday
(School Team & Recreational Team)

2.00pm – 4.15pm




2.00pm – 4.15pm

Level 4 open space



ISH

Level 4 open space by 2pm



ISH BLK Level 1 by 2pm

*Ms Cherie Ang Hui Er
Mr Chua Lee Guan
Ms Ting Wan Sin
Ms V Sualaja
Mdm Zhong Xiuyuan Diana